Global Chinese Working Holiday Makers Forum! 

虎维网

 找回密码
 立即注册
更多»
新西兰WHV在线刷签证工具working holiday纪录片新西兰打工旅行Orbit保险 9折优惠
搜索
查看: 13452|回复: 38

[官网名额] 2014/15名额开放时间更新

[复制链接]
发表于 2014-5-28 14:52:16 | 显示全部楼层 |阅读模式

马上注册,结交更多好友,享用更多功能,让你轻松玩转社区。

您需要 登录 才可以下载或查看,没有帐号?立即注册 一键登录: 更多»

x
China Working Holiday Scheme
0 O& ~8 n% F+ [2 |* }
0 ]8 g! s: {" y, x
Each year, 1000 places are available under this scheme allowing young citizens of China to stay in New Zealand for up to 12 months.9 q! Q- {* h9 T' }
& o! S% f" a( h' Q" i; Y1 l

9 w1 R; a( f7 ?+ b2014/15 quotaThe 2014/15 quota will open on 8 July 2014 at 10:00am New Zealand time./ }& t! p  e7 H( @7 N7 W
Online application serviceApplications under this scheme must be made using the online application system. Manual or paper-based applications which are received by Immigration New Zealand (INZ) will be returned to the applicant.: T9 o3 o! }2 J  D. R

: ~" A% l' P1 a4 a, J0 f9 R3 jIf your application is accepted in the online system, you will be advised by email and asked to send in further documentation to the appropriate receiving office within a specified timeframe.3 X: \( Q' h* e$ |: W$ P

: M+ t& {+ Y( @$ E& w( w' [However, before you think about applying, please read the following important information.
& R- ~# m+ F/ _6 _6 s! sTo be eligibleYou must:
2 E6 g! P* e( o% y+ n8 f
  • be ordinarily resident in the People’s Republic of China (PRC) (this requirement is not met if you have been absent from the PRC for more than two years immediately preceding your application)
  • be actually resident in the PRC at the time of applying
  • have a passport from the PRC that is valid for at least three months after your planned departure from New Zealand
  • be at least 18 and not more than 30 years old
  • not bring children with you
  • hold a return ticket, or sufficient funds to purchase such a ticket (you must hold sufficient funds for the duration of your visit and for the purchase of an outward ticket from New Zealand, and this evidence may be requested when you arrive at the border)
  • have a minimum of NZ$4,200 available funds to meet your living costs while you are here
  • meet our health and character requirements
  • hold medical and comprehensive hospitalisation insurance for the length of your stay
  • be coming to New Zealand to holiday, with work or study being secondary intentions for your visit
  • have a senior high school qualification (gao zhong xue li) granted in respect of a minimum of three years’ full-time study which has been verified by the China Academic Degrees and Graduate Education Development Centre (CDGDC)
  • have evidence of the CDGDC’s verification of your qualification
  • have a level of proficiency in English that is assessed as at least functional (see note below), and
  • not have been approved a visa under a working holiday scheme before./ K. G; p! [6 m; l8 k

# T/ c& r4 D$ g# DNote: An applicant’s proficiency in English is deemed to be at least functional if they can provide a certificate from the International English Language Testing System (IELTS), showing they achieved an average level of 5.5 over the four components of the test. The IELTS certificate must be no more than two years old when you submit your application. This is the only way to prove English proficiency.* ]6 f6 ^- |7 z" i' o; R7 R
Health requirementsYou will need to meet our health requirements for temporary entry to New Zealand.7 k1 v) W9 I: _  n3 r% A4 U, J3 N
% _, G7 |: F' m7 `& o
The online system will tell you whether you need to send us a completed medical and/or chest X-ray certificate, and, if so, how to do it, when you submit your application. This is based on the maximum length of stay that you are allowed under your country's working holiday scheme (not your intended stay), along with your responses to our health requirements questions.) u" I" N+ @8 F7 b
Character requirementsYou will need to meet our character requirements for temporary entry to New Zealand.& E9 D* l: c9 Z4 f; p  u

/ L$ E% J& {5 }! J! d
Note: If we do have concerns about your character and require additional information, such as a police certificate, the processing of your application may be delayed.
When you are here
  • You must not take up permanent employment (unless you apply for and are granted an ordinary work visa while you are here).
  • You must not work for the same employer for more than three months.
  • You can enrol in one or more courses of training or study of up to three months’ duration in total during your visit.# P& `8 g9 w) b8 k: {
  L" S2 z) n' j
Please note: New Zealand law prohibits any person on a temporary visa including a Working Holiday Scheme work visa, from providing commercial sexual services, or operating or investing in a business which provides such services.! C8 C0 }4 k$ o. ^: C; v' O7 G
TaxLike all New Zealand workers, you will need an IRD number so that your employer can deduct tax from your earnings at the correct rate. In New Zealand, you pay tax on a pay as you earn (PAYE) basis. This means that there should not be a large refund or an amount to pay when you leave. Inland Revenue's Travelling to New Zealand webpage [external link].
" p" t6 E+ ^( C* Z' l& A/ O4 \' }How do I apply?Applications under this working holiday scheme must be made online.
5 Y& N% A- Q  F8 Y/ q# l- M: U3 Z: c. c: r& P5 V6 O: k
To apply online, go to the Online Services Login page, where you can register for online services; if you have already registered you can log in and access the Working Holiday Scheme online application system. Check our questions and answers for more information on the online application system.# _$ j9 ]1 M0 b
% f2 h  R* F$ s  n$ a8 U
1 B; [, X/ f& ^5 Q" b2 x- V/ J3 k
Page Last Updated: 28 May 2014
6 y& I7 }# w% P" Y8 x# b, o
0 N' z4 d6 `  W- H7 b  @  }2 o
/ I4 c+ J. k9 j8 i. p$ J, _+ W8 i+ _
虎维网推崇"积极、乐观、开放、互助"的打工度假精神理念。
发表于 2014-5-28 15:19:16 | 显示全部楼层
我7月8号才考雅思,还来得急吗?
虎维网推崇"积极、乐观、开放、互助"的打工度假精神理念。
WHVer  发表于 2014-5-28 15:26:05
回复@乐心的鳄鱼:肯定来不及

[来自微博网友: 把P档按坏 的回复]
虎维网推崇"积极、乐观、开放、互助"的打工度假精神理念。
WHVer  发表于 2014-5-28 15:23:46
回复@乐心的鳄鱼:先抢吧 否则又得等一年了

[来自微博网友: 晓水悠悠 的回复]
虎维网推崇"积极、乐观、开放、互助"的打工度假精神理念。
WHVer  发表于 2014-5-28 15:21:12
@蔣蔣蔣蔣蔣悶丁 @金33再读书读毛书啊读

[来自微博网友: 福来肯维尼 的回复]
虎维网推崇"积极、乐观、开放、互助"的打工度假精神理念。
发表于 2014-5-28 15:11:38 | 显示全部楼层
我七月12日考雅思,来不及了是吗?4 D& k7 I8 Q  g% o7 X. U% g4 e' \8 l' @
- i& K4 o0 ~8 e' P4 g
[本条内容来自微博: 乐心的鳄鱼]
虎维网推崇"积极、乐观、开放、互助"的打工度假精神理念。
发表于 2014-5-28 15:43:03 | 显示全部楼层
乐心的鳄鱼 发表于 2014-5-28 15:11
/ H  v& p$ }! G# V0 [: P我七月12日考雅思,来不及了是吗?8 Q- c4 b8 O1 x$ }! m3 @- |

4 P& q8 p  B( i6 I8 e[本条内容来自微博: 乐心的鳄鱼]

3 d! b0 d7 K8 i4 ^1 W为何来不及啊,雅思成绩不是10天就能寄到了吗?
虎维网推崇"积极、乐观、开放、互助"的打工度假精神理念。
发表于 2014-5-28 15:44:15 | 显示全部楼层
我打算7月21号考,10天能寄到成绩单的话应该没有问题吧?
虎维网推崇"积极、乐观、开放、互助"的打工度假精神理念。
发表于 2014-5-28 15:45:14 | 显示全部楼层
我还报的是7月19呢,难道要改时间,然后先抢再等出成绩?
虎维网推崇"积极、乐观、开放、互助"的打工度假精神理念。
发表于 2014-5-28 15:50:06 | 显示全部楼层
回复@她是她的温柔:那个更不靠谱吧,不管了,先抢再考4 D$ Z$ Q5 k3 O( B) E
! w) G# Z; T% r$ k
[本条内容来自微博: 乐心的鳄鱼]
虎维网推崇"积极、乐观、开放、互助"的打工度假精神理念。
*滑块验证:
您需要登录后才可以回帖 登录 | 立即注册 一键登录: 更多»

本版积分规则

小黑屋|手机版|Archiver|虎维网|WHVer|全球华人打工度假者论坛 ( 鄂ICP备14009016号 )

JS of wanmeiff.com and vcpic.com Please keep this copyright information, respect of, thank you!JS of whvers.com Please keep this copyright information, respect of, thank you!

奥卓科技 版权所有 鄂公网安备 42011202000667号

GMT+8, 2019-11-14 20:29

Powered by Discuz! X3.1

© 2001-2013 Comsenz Inc.

快速回复 返回顶部 返回列表